PortoPostDoc

A – Z

· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · A · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
A ILHA DE MORAES
Paulo Rocha
Special Sessions
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
A ILHA DOS AMORES
Paulo Rocha
Special Sessions
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
A TABLE FOR ONE
Carlos Lobo
Cinema Falado
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
A TRIP ACROSS MISTY MEADOW
Henrikas Sablevicius
Audrius Stonys Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
A WALK / IN THE PARK / ZUOZ
Ute Aurand
Ute Aurand Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
AFTER THE RAIN
Juan Olarte, Juan Pablo De La Rosa Zalamea, Carlos Salazar, Valérian Desterne, Lucile Palomino, Rebecca Black, Céline Danse Collin
School Trip Mini Family M/4
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ÁGUA MOLE
Alexandra Ramires (Xá), Laura Gonçalves
20th Anniversary Agência da Curta Metragem
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
AKASEN CHITAI
Kenji Mizoguchi
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ANDREY TARKOVSKY: A CINEMA PRAYER
Andrey A. Tarkovsky
Highlights
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ANGLERFISH
Julia Ocker
School Trip Mini Family Animanimals
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ANIMANIMALS
Julia Ocker
School Trip Workshops
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ANT
Julia Ocker
School Trip Mini Family Animanimals
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ANTIGRAVITACIJA
Audrius Stonys
Audrius Stonys Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ARCHÉ

Industry
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ÁRÓRA
Tommy Caron, Sarah Ouellet
Planetary Sessions
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ARROGANCE ARROGANCE

Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ATVERTI DURIS ATEINANCIAM
Audrius Stonys
Audrius Stonys Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
AVE RARA
Vasco Saltão
Cinema Falado
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · B · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
BALTIJOS KELIAS
Audrius Stonys
Audrius Stonys Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
BAT
Julia Ocker
School Trip Mini Family Animanimals
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
BATIDA DE LISBOA
Rita Maia, Vasco Viana
Braga / Transmission
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
BERLIN BOUNCER
David Dietl
Transmission
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
BLACK BOMBAIM
Miguel Filgueiras
Transmission
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · C · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CÃES QUE LADRAM AOS PÁSSAROS
Leonor Teles
Highlights
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CIDADE PEQUENA
Diogo Costa Amarante
20th Anniversary Agência da Curta Metragem
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
COFFEE COLORED CHILDREN
Ngozi Onwurah
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
COME ON!
Nicolas Diologent
School Trip Mini Family M/4
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CONDOR
Kevin Jerome Everson
Highlights
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CONSCIOUS EXISTENCE
Marc Zimmermann
Planetary Sessions
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
COUCOULEURS
Oana Lacroix
School Trip Mini Family M/4
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CREATURA DOVE VAI?
Gaia Formenti, Marco Piccarreda
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · D · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DJ DOMÉSTICO

Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DJ LYNCE

Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DJ MABOKU

Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DA IMAGEM

Forum of the Real
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DA TERRA

Forum of the Real
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DACHSHUND
Julia Ocker
School Trip Mini Family Animanimals
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DE QUELQUES ÉVÈNEMENTS SANS SIGNIFICATION
Mostafa Derkaoui
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DO PENSAMENTO

Forum of the Real
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DVA TRAMVAYA
Svetlana Andrianova
School Trip Mini Family M/6
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · E · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
É PRECISO QUE EU DIMINUA
Pedro Serrazina
School Trip Animate Space/ Discover Place
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ESTÓRIA DO GATO E DA LUA
Pedro Serrazina
School Trip Animate Space/ Discover Place
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · F · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
FERMENT
Tim MacMillan
School Trip Animate Space/ Discover Place
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
FERREIRO

Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
FESTA DE ENCERRAMENTO

Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
FLY
Julia Ocker
School Trip Mini Family Animanimals
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
FOUR DIAMONDS
Ute Aurand
Ute Aurand Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · G · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
GASTÃO
Tânia Teixeira
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
GHOST STRATA
Ben Rivers
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
GULYABANI
Gürcan Keltek
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · H · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
HAMADA
Eloy Dominguez Serén
Braga
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
HANSA STUDIOS: BY THE WALL 1976-90
Mike Christie
Transmission
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
HAUT LES FILLES!
François Armanet
Highlights / Transmission
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
HELENA GUEDES DJ SET

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
HELENA GUERREIRO

Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
HEMA HEMA: SING ME A SONG WHILE I WAIT
Khyentse Norbu
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
HIRUK-PIKUK SI AL-KISAH
Yosep Anggi Noen
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
HISTÓRIAS DE ALÉM TERRA
Leonor Keil
Planetary Sessions
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
HOME IS INSIDE US MY DREAM HOME
Paul Fletcher
Planetary Sessions
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
HORS PISTE
Léo Brunel, Loris Cavalier, Camille Jalabert, Oscar Malet
School Trip Mini Family M/6
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · I · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
IMMERSIVE
Jeremy Oury, Antoine Briot
Planetary Sessions
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
IN THE STREET
James Agee, Janice Loeb, Helen Levitt
School Trip Animate Space/ Discover Place
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
IN DIE ERDE GEBAUT
Ute Aurand
Ute Aurand Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
INA & SIMÃO DJ SET

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · K · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
KALI, O PEQUENO VAMPIRO
Regina Pessoa
20th Anniversary Agência da Curta Metragem
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
KOPFÜBER IM GEÄST
Ute Aurand
Ute Aurand Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
KRABI, 2562
Anocha Suwichakornpong, Ben Rivers
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · L · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LA PETITE POUSSE
Chaitane Conversat
School Trip Mini Family M/4
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LA SALAMANDRE
Alain Tanner
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LE F. H. A. R.
Carole Roussopoulos
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LE LION ET LE SINGE
Benoit Feroumont
School Trip Mini Family M/6
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LE RENARD MINUSCULE
Aline Quertain, Sylwia Szkiladz
School Trip Mini Family M/6
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LE TIGRE SANS RAYURES
Raul Robin Morales Reyes
School Trip Mini Family M/4
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LE RÊVE DE SAM
Nolween Roberts
School Trip Mini Family M/4
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LILLIAN
Andreas Horvath
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LISA
Ute Aurand
Ute Aurand Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LONGA NOITE
Eloy Enciso
Cinema Falado
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LOST, LOST, LOST
Jonas Mekas
Audrius Stonys Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · M · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
MARIANNE & LEONARD: WORDS OF LOVE
Nick Broomfield
Highlights / Transmission
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
MIGUEL DIAS DJ SET

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
MOLINERA
Miguel Costa
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · N · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
NAPOLJU CVETAJU NARANDZE
Nevena Desivojevic
Cinema Falado
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
NEREGIU ZEME
Audrius Stonys, Arunas Matelis
Audrius Stonys Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
NEW ORDER: DECADES
Mike Christie
Braga / Transmission
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
NICEVENN

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
NO FOE CAN SCARE US
Edmundas Zubavicius
Audrius Stonys Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
NO PORTO DE LEIXÕES - PANORAMA
Renata Sancho
Cinema Falado
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
NOS JARDINS DO BARROCAL
Melanie Pereira
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
NOW, AT LAST!
Ben Rivers
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · O · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
O DESVIO
Tiago Afonso
Transmission
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
O FILME DO BRUNO ALEIXO
João Moreira, Pedro Santo
Highlights
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
OCTOPUS
Julia Ocker
School Trip Mini Family Animanimals
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
OFF FRAME AKA REVOLUTION UNTIL VICTORY
Mohanad Yaqubi
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
OH! DIE VIER JAHRESZEITEN
Ute Aurand, Ulrike Pfeiffer
Ute Aurand Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · P · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PAHOKEE
Ivete Lucas, Patrick Bresnan
School Trip Teenage
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PAISAGEM SUBMERSA
Miguel Almeida
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PANIEK!
Joost Lieuwma, Daan Velsink
School Trip Mini Family M/6
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PANORAMA
Francisco Ferreira
School Trip Animate Space/ Discover Place
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PASSOS EM VOLTA

Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PAULO SANTOS RODRIGO DJ SET

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PENGUIN
Julia Ocker
School Trip Mini Family Animanimals
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PERIPHERIA
David Coquard-Dassault
School Trip Animate Space/ Discover Place
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PERSONA
Ingmar Bergman
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PÉS NA TERRA
Yumma Mudra, Gabriela Gonçalves
School Trip Workshops
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PETER MØR DJ SET

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PONTE
Tatiana Ramos
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PORTRAIT OF JASON
Shirley Clarke
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PROJEKT
Jiri Barta
School Trip Animate Space/ Discover Place
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · R · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
RAPOSA
Leonor Noivo
Cinema Falado
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
RASENDES GRÜN MIT PFERDEN
Ute Aurand
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
RECORTES DE FAMÍLIA
Tãnia Dinis, Orquestra de Famílias de Matosinhos
School Trip Mini Family Family Scraps
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
RODRIGO AFFREIXO

Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
RUI TRINTAEUM DJ SET

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
RUSSA
João Salaviza, Ricardo Alves Jr.
20th Anniversary Agência da Curta Metragem
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
RYUICHI SAKAMOTO: CODA
Stephen Nomura Schible
Transmission
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · S · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
S.C.U.M. MANIFESTO 1967
Carole Roussopoulos, Delphine Seyrig
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SACAVÉM
Júlio Alves
Cinema Falado
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SAKURA, SAKURA
Ute Aurand
Ute Aurand Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SCHWEIGEND INS GESPRACH VERTIEFT
Ute Aurand
Ute Aurand Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SE EU FOSSE UM PLANETA
David Doutel
School Trip Mini Family M/4
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SELF-COMBERS
Joana Correia
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SENSITIVITY AS BREAD
Edmundas Zubavičius
Audrius Stonys Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SEREIAS
Sereias
Transmission Concerts
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SÉRIO FERNANDES - O MESTRE DA ESCOLA DO PORTO
Rui Garrido
Cinema Falado
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SHEEP
Julia Ocker
School Trip Mini Family Animanimals
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SHOOTING THE MAFIA
Kim Longinotto
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SIE IST DER ANDERE BLICK
Christiana Perschon
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SLOTH
Julia Ocker
School Trip Mini Family M/4
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SNEJINKA
Natalie Chernysheva
School Trip Mini Family M/6
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SOL NEGRO
Laura Huertas Millán
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SOL NEGRO
Maureen Fazendeiro
Cinema Falado
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SOMEWHERE IN OUTER SPACE THIS MIGHT BE HAPPENING SOMEHOW
Paulo Malafaya
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SPHERE
Mickael Le Goff
Planetary Sessions
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
STILL LIVES
Hanna Hovitie
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SUEDE: THE INSATIABLE ONES
Mike Christie
Transmission
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · T · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
TANGO
Zbigniew Rybczyński
School Trip Animate Space/ Discover Place
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
TERRIL
Bronte Stahl
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
THE BIRD AND THE WHALE
Carol Freeman
School Trip Mini Family M/6
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
THE DREAMS OF CENTENARIANS
Robertas Verba
Audrius Stonys Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
THE GRAND BIZARRE
Jodie Mack
School Trip Teenage
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
THE OLD MAN AND THE LAND
Robertas Verba
Audrius Stonys Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
THE OUTLANDER
Ani Antonova
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
THE UNEXPOSED
Ana Marta Dias
Cinema Falado
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
TRANSNISTRA
Anna Eborn
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · U · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
UKU UKAI
Audrius Stonys
Audrius Stonys Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
UM HOMEM NÃO É UM HOMEM SÓ
Alberto Seixas
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
UM PUNK CHAMADO RIBAS
Paulo Antunes
Transmission
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
UMA PARTE DE MIM VIVE NO ÚTERO (A OUTRA FUGIU DE CASA)
Mariana Silveira, Leonard Collette
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · V · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
VERNIZ
Clara Jost
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
VIAGEM A CABO VERDE
José Miguel Ribeiro
20th Anniversary Agência da Curta Metragem
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
VIENA
Audrius Stonys
Audrius Stonys Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
VITALINA VARELA
Pedro Costa
Cinema Falado
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
VIVAT MUSKETEERS!
Anton Dyakov
School Trip Mini Family M/6
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
VIVEIRO
Pedro Filipe Marques
Cinema Falado
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · W · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
WOMAN AND THE GLACIER
Audrius Stonys
Audrius Stonys Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
WORKSHOP COM GÜRCAN KELTEK
Gürcan Keltek
School Trip Workshops
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
WORKSHOP COM JODIE MACK
Jodie Mack
School Trip Workshops
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · X · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
X&Y
Anna Odell
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
XICO FERRÃO DJ SET

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · Y · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
Y'A QU'À PAS BAISER
Carole Roussopoulos
Identities
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · Z · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ZÉ PEDRO ROCK’N’ROLL
Diogo Varela Silva
Highlights / Transmission
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ZEFIRO TORNA OR SCENES FROM THE LIFE OF GEORGE MACIUNAS
Jonas Mekas
Audrius Stonys Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ZU HAUSE
Ute Aurand
Ute Aurand Focus