PortoPostDoc

A – Z

· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · _ · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
(IN)QUIETUDE
Ana S. Carvalho
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
13 WAYS OF LOOKING AT A BLACKBIRD
Ana Vaz
Cinema Falado Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
180 MEDIA LAB LIVE

180 Media Lab
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · A · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
A ARTE DA MEMÓRIA
Rodrigo Areias
Special Screenings
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
A INCESSANTE CONQUISTA DA ESCURIDÃO
João Pedro Soares
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
A PACHECO

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
A STRAIGHT STORY
João Garcia Neto
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
A SYMPHONY OF NOISE
Enrique Sánchez Lansch
Transmission / Transmission Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
A ÚLTIMA FLORESTA
Luiz Bolognesi
Cinema Falado Competition / Ideas to Postpone the End of the World
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
AGGREGATE STATES OF MATTERS
Rosa Barba
Ideas to Postpone the End of the World
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ALL LIGHT, EVERYWHERE
Theo Anthony
Theo Anthony Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ALL THE STREETS ARE SILENT
Jeremy Elkin
Transmission / Transmission Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ALL VOICES ARE MINE
Basir Mahmood
Cinema Space For Air To Enter And Circulate
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
AMÉLIA
Inês Costa
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ANTHROPOCENE: THE HUMAN EPOCH
Jennifer Baichwal, Nicholas de Pencier, Edward Burtynsky
Ideas to Postpone the End of the World
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
APRESENTAÇÃO ARCHÉ

Industry
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
APRESENTAÇÃO FILMAPORTO - FILM COMMISSION

Industry
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
APRESENTAÇÃO WORKING CLASS HEROES

Industry
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
AS FILHAS DO FOGO
Pedro Costa, Músicos do Tejo
Special Screenings
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
AVANT CARD
Stella Raith
School Trip Family
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
AYAHUASCA - THE KOSMIK JOURNEY
Jan Kounen
Planetarium Screenings
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · B · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
BABI YAR. CONTEXT
Sergei Loznitsa
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
BARBAS DE BALEIA
Mariana Bártolo
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
BEASTS OF NO NATION
Krzysztof Honowski
Emerging Artists
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
BEATRIX
Lilith Kraxner, Milena Czernovsky
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
BENDING TO EARTH
Rosa Barba
Ideas to Postpone the End of the World
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
BIRDS IN THE EARTH
Marja Helander
Ideas to Postpone the End of the World
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
BRUMA

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · C · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CALL TO ACTION #01: ATIVISMO, JORNALISMO, ANARQUIA

Call to Action
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CALL TO ACTION #02: A AMEAÇA AOS DIREITOS DO PLANETA

Call to Action
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CALL TO ACTION #03: ADOLESCÊNCIA, LIBERDADE, GÉNERO

Call to Action
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CAMILLE & ULYSSE
Diana Toucedo
Cinefiesta
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CATARINA SILVA

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CAUDAL
Luís Sobreiro
Transmission / Transmission Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CENTAURESS
Deniz Simsek
Emerging Artists
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CHOP MY MONEY
Theo Anthony
Theo Anthony Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CIRCUITO ARTÍSTICO

180 Media Lab
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
CONSTELAÇÕES DO EQUADOR
Silas Tiny
Cinema Falado Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · D · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DJ DOMÉSTICO

Transmission / Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DJ KITTEN

Transmission / Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DJ OTSOA

Transmission / Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DJ SENHOR GUIMARÃES

Transmission / Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DEATH, AT LEAST ONCE
Basir Mahmood
Cinema Space For Air To Enter And Circulate
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DEMAIN
Cyril Dion, Melanie Laurent
Ideas to Postpone the End of the World
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DESTELLO BRAVÍO
Ainhoa Rodríguez
Cinefiesta
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DIE HEINZELS - RÜCKKEHR DER HEINZELMÄNNCHEN
Ute von Münchow-Pohl
School Trip Family
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DISSEMINATE AND HOLD
Rosa Barba
Ideas to Postpone the End of the World
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DISTOPIA
Tiago Afonso
Awarded Films / Cinema Falado Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DO BAIRRO
Diogo Varela Silva
Special Screenings
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DON’T GO GENTLE - A FILM ABOUT IDLES
Mark Archer
Transmission / Transmission Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
DOPE BODY - REPO MAN
Theo Anthony
Theo Anthony Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · E · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
EDNA
Erik Rocha
Cinema Falado Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ELES TRANSPORTAN A MORTE
Helena Girón, Samuel M. Delgado
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
ESQUIRLAS
Natalia Garayalde
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
EUNICE OU CARTA A UMA JOVEM ACTRIZ
Tiago Durão
Special Screenings
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · F · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
FAYA DAYI
Jessica Beshir
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
FLUSSIGE WESENSZUGE EINER BILDAPPARATUR
Vera Sebert
Emerging Artists
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
FREAKSCENE – THE STORY OF DINOSAUR JR.
Philipp Reichenheim
Transmission / Transmission Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
FROM MY DESERT
Veneta Androva
Emerging Artists
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
FRUTO DO VOSSO VENTRE
Fábio Silva
Awarded Films / Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
FUNKAMENTE

Transmission / Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · G · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
GABI, MELLAN ÅREN 8 TILL 13
Engeli Broberg
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
GUSTA-VO

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
GUSTA-VO

Transmission / Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · H · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
HOTEL ROYAL
Salomé Lamas
Cinema Falado Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
HYSTERIA
Luísa Campino
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · I · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
I AM SO SORRY
Zhao Liang
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
IF THERE IS LOVE, YOU WILL TAKE IT
Daniel Hopp
Emerging Artists
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
INDUSTRY SCREENINGS #01

Industry
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
INDUSTRY SCREENINGS #02

Industry
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
INDUSTRY SCREENINGS #03

Industry
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
INDUSTRY SCREENINGS #04

Industry
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · J · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
JANE PAR CHARLOTTE
Charlotte Gainsbourg
Award Ceremony / Highlights
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · K · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
KAREN DALTON: IN MY OWN TIME
Richard Peete, Robert Yapkowtiz
Transmission / Transmission Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · L · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
L'HOMME AUX OISEAUX
Quentin Marcault
School Trip Family
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LABYRINTH
Sergey Prokofyev
Planetarium Screenings
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LAS CARTAS QUE NO FUERON TAMBIÉN SON
Multiple Directors
Cinefiesta
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LAURENT GARNIER: OFF THE RECORD
Gabin Rivoire
Transmission
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LE RÊVE DE SAM
Nolwenn Roberts
School Trip Family
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LETTERS FROM SILIVRI
Adrian Figueroa
Emerging Artists
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LION
Julia Ocker
School Trip Family
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LJUBOMIR STANISIC – CORAÇÃO NA BOCA
Mónica Franco
Special Screenings
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LOOKING FOR HORSES
Stefan Pavlovic
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LUCES RECORREN MI GARGANTA
Lois Patiño, Xabier Erkizia
Planetarium Screenings
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
LUGARES DE AUSÊNCIA
Melanie Pereira
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · M · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
MVRIA

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
MVRIA

Transmission / Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
MADALENA
Madiano Marcheti
Cinema Falado Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
MANMADE
Basir Mahmood
Cinema Space For Air To Enter And Circulate
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
MARIA DO MAR
José Leitão de Barros
Opening Ceremony / Special Screenings
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
MASTERCLASS ERIKA BALSOM

Ideas to Postpone the End of the World / Masterclasses
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
MASTERCLASS THEO ANTHONY

Masterclasses / Theo Anthony Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
MOBY DOC
Robert G. Bralver
Transmission / Transmission Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
MUDANÇA
Welket Bungué
Cinema Falado Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
MUSGO
Alexandra Guimarães, Gonçalo L. Almeida
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · N · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
NICER, SOON
Julius Weigel
Emerging Artists
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
NIGHT FOR DAY
Emily Wardill
Cinema Falado Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
NO TÁXI DO JACK
Susana Nobre
Cinema Falado Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
NUESTRA VOZ DE TIERRA, MEMORIA Y FUTURO
Marta Rodríguez, Jorge Silva
Ideas to Postpone the End of the World
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
NUEVE SEVILLAS
Gonzalo García Pelayo, Pedro G. Romero
Transmission / Transmission Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · O · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
O FIM DAS IMAGENS: NÃO TRANSMITIR NADA COMO REACÇÃO AO EXCESSO
colectivo NOINDEX
180 Media Lab
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
O GEMER
Xabier Erkizia Martikorena
Cinefiesta
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
O QUE RESTA
Daniel Soares
Cinema Falado Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
OTSOA

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · P · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PAINEL #01: TERRA

Fórum do Real
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PAINEL #02: COMUNIDADE

Fórum do Real
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PAINEL #03: LIBERDADE

Fórum do Real
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PARALYMPIA
Coletivo Hyperion
Cinema Novo Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PATO PATHOS
Cunha Pimentel
Special Screenings
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PAULO CUNHA MARTINS - MÚSICA PARA NÃO DANÇAR

Transmission / Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PEACE IN THE ABSENCE OF WAR
Theo Anthony
Theo Anthony Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PEDRO RAMOS TELES

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
PETER MØR

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
POWER BETWEEN WEAK
Basir Mahmood
Cinema Space For Air To Enter And Circulate
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · R · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
RÁDIO VELUDO

Transmission / Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
RAT FILM
Theo Anthony
Theo Anthony Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · S · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SILVESTRE (LIVE) + DJ PROBLEMAS

Transmission / Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SOBRE MARIA DO MAR
Manuel Mozos
Special Screenings
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SORTES
Mónica Martins Nunes
Cinema Falado Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SUBJECT TO REVIEW
Theo Anthony
Theo Anthony Focus
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SUNSETS, EVERYDAY
Basir Mahmood
Cinema Space For Air To Enter And Circulate
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SUR LA COLLINE
Léo Guillet, Sacha Marcelin
School Trip Family
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
SYCORAX
Lois Patiño, Matías Piñeiro
Cinema Falado Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · T · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
TAMING THE GARDEN
Salomé Jashi
International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
TELMA

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
TEN SKIES
James Benning
Ideas to Postpone the End of the World
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
TERRA TV
Marek Slipek
Planetarium Screenings
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
THANK YOU FOR COMING
Basir Mahmood
Cinema Space For Air To Enter And Circulate
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
THE CONDUCTOR
Bernadette Wegenstein
Transmission / Transmission Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
THE LAST SHELTER
Ousmane Samassekou
Awarded Films / International Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
THE WIND SLOPE
Juliana Schwindt
Planetarium Screenings
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
TIGER
Kariem Saleh
School Trip Family
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
TOP DOWN MEMORY
Daniel Theiler
Emerging Artists
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
TRANSVIAR
Maíra Tristão
Cinema Falado Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
TWO BALLOONS
Mark C. Smith
School Trip Family
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · V · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
VIVAX

Happy Hours
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · W · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
WER WIR WAREN
Marc Bauder
Ideas to Postpone the End of the World
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
WHAT IS ÁCIDA?
Afonso Mota, João Silvestre
Transmission / Transmission Competition
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
WHITE CUBE
Renzo Martens
Ideas to Postpone the End of the World
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · X · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
XICO FERRÃO

Transmission / Transmission Parties
· · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · ·
XICO FERRÃO

Happy Hours